Boys Top Ten Track

  100 METER DASH  
1. Nate Gerry 2013 10.28
2. Jaron Harris                 2004 10.4
3. Trevor Gebhart 2010 10.68
4. John Legal 1987 10.74
5. Ryan Routh 2005 10.76
6. Zach Needham 2014 10.80
7. Ethan McKinney 2015 10.86
8. Abe Dibba 2005 10.9
8. Anthony Collins 2006 10.9
8. Jay Fries 1997                        10.9
8. Neil Mattheisen 1989 10.9
8. Austin Preheim 2006 10.9
8. Simon Dancler 2002 10.9
                                       110 HIGH HURDLES  
1. Dave Bakke 1977                       14.3
2. Bruce Hanssen 1978 14.6
2. Tim Sorenson 1991 14.6
4. Jim Walton 1955 14.7
4. Tony Marienau 1975 14.7
4. Todd Reitzel 1986 14.7
4. Don Steinberg 1980 14.7
8. Dan Marlette 2014 14.8
8. Mike Devries 1979 14.8
9. Ryan Johnson 1996 14.9
9. Shane Hanneman 1998 14.9
  200 METER DASH  
1. Nate Gerry 2013 21.3
2. Trevor Gebhart             2010                          21.9
3. Isaiah Feterl 2015 22.1
3. Bud Werner 1959 22.1
5. Frank Aikens 1932 22.2
6. Scott Purdy 1969 22.3
7. Jay Anderson 1984 22.4
7. Ethan McKinney 2015 22.4
7. Pat O'Donnell 1988 22.4
7. Herb Christion 1997 22.4
7. Jim DeBolt 1979 22.4
  400 METER DASH  
1. Jonah Warwick 2012 48.70
2. Trevor Gebhart            2010                         48.78
3. Alex Waddell 2011 49.23
4. Roger Christion 1999 49.3
5, Isaiah Feterl 2015 49.4
5. Steve Dupic 2000 49.4
7. Bob Johnson 1938 49.6
8. Bud Werner 1959 49.7
9. Casey Shade 2009 49.8
10. Pat Colleran 2000 49.9
  800 METER RUN  
1. Alex Waddell               2012                           1:53.4
2. Casey Shade 2009 1:54.4
3. Jonah Warrick 2013 1:54.7
4. Ryan Mertz 1998 1:56.3
5. Alex Holm 2011 1:57.4
6. Alex Derr 2015 1:57.7
7. Orville Robinson 1939 1:57.8
8. Scott Strand 2010 1:57.9
9. Cameron Sannes 2013 1:58.1
10. Roger Christion 1998

1:58.3

10. Pat Colleran 2000 1:58.3
  1600 METER RUN  
1. Josh Heitkamp             2009                          4:19.0
2. Darrin Fox 1988 4:21.0
3. Alec Kray 2015 4:25.1
4. Michael Peiper 1966 4:26.2
5. Bill Fuller 1966 4:26.7
6. Mike McCoy 1977

4:27.4

6. Phil Biteler 1988 4:27.4
8. Jay Lundstrom 1984 4:28.1
9. Mark Hillstrom 1975 4:28.7
10. Buddy Edelen 1955 4:28.8
10. Jerry Rowe 1975 4:28.8
10. Tim Wiles 1980 4:28.8
  3200 METER RUN  
1. Brad Tuttle                  1984                           9:16.0
2. Josh Heitkamp 2009 9:26.9
3. Phil Biteler 1987 9:35.0
4. Darrin Fox 1988 9:40.7
5. Mike McCoy 1977 9:41.5
6. Mark Sinkey 1971 9:43.3
7. Mike Tuttle 1979 9:43.5
8. Dave Carlson 1980 9:43.7
9. Paul Just 1988 9:47.4
10. Alec Kray 2015 9:47.6
  300 IM HURDLES  
1. Dan Marlette 2014 39.30
2. AJ Breck 2014 39.75
3. Dino Dauthojic            2010                            39.8
4. Tanner Waddell 2015 40.1
5. Alex Zuke 2007 40.47
6. AJ Breck 2013 40.7
6. Tim Sorensen 1991 40.7
8. Ryan Johnson 1997 40.9
9. Shane Hanneman 1998 41.0
10. Zach Freese 2012 41.5