Warrior Boys on the Top Ten All-Time in South Dakota

Event Athletes Time/Dist   Year Ranking
100m Dash Nate Gerry 10.3 2013 1st
100m Dash         JaRon Harris       10.41        2004       3rd
         
200m Dash Nate Gerry 21.3 2013 4th
         
800m Dash Alex Waddell 1:53.6 2013 6th
800m Dash Casey Shade 1:54.59 2009 9th
         
4x100 Relay Mike Elliot 42.62 2004 4th
  Ryan Routh      
  Aaron Stanga      
  JaRon Harris      
         
4x100 Relay Rashed Benton 42.79 2013 6th
  Jordan Determan      
  Sam Cooke      
  Nate Gerry      
         
4x100 Relay John Legal 42.8 1988 7th
  Neil Matheison      
  Pat O'Donnel      
  Chad Anderson      
         
4x200 Relay

Jordan Determan  

1:28.84 2013 6th
  Sam Cooke      
  AJ Breck      
  Nate Gerry      
         
         
4x200 Relay John Legal 1:28.89 1988 9th
  Neil Matheison      
  Pat O'Donnel      
  Chad Anderson      
         
4x400 Matt Gerry 3:19.37 2009 2nd
  Quintin McMartin      
  Trevor Gebhart      
  Casey Shade      
         
4x400 Relay Justin Reilly 3:20.1 1999 5th
  Steve Dupic      
  Pat Colleran      
  Roger Christian      
         
4x400 Relay Jordan Strand 3:20.96 2012 9th
  Jonah Warwick      
  Time Marlette      
  Alex Waddell      
         
4x800 Relay Carda 7:51.26 2012 4th
  Jonah Warwick      
  Cameron Sannes      
  Alex Waddell      
         
4x800 Relay Scott Strand 7:52.28 2009 5th
  Josh Heitkamp      
  Alex Wadell      
  Casey Shade      
         
Medley Relay Nate Gerry  3:30.20 2011 2nd
  Serkout Aware      
  Jordan Strand      
  Alex Waddell      
         
  Jordan Determan 3:32.2 2012 6th
  Ayon      
  Eberle      
  Alex Waddell      
         
Javlin Collins 171'04" 1929  
         
Long Jump Dave Bakke 23'8 1/4" 1976 3rd

Warrior Girls on the Top Ten All-Time in South Dakota

Event Athletes Time/Dist   Year  Rank
100m Kari Heck 11.8 2012 5th
         
200m Kari Heck 24.7 2010 5th
         
400m Kari Heck 55.2 2012 1st
         
         
1600m Relay       Danielle Fantroy        3:58.9 2009     8th
  Jordyn Houseman        
  Sami Smith      
  Kari Heck      
         
Medley Relay Jordyn Houseman 4:10.7 2009 6th
  Marwa Odiel      
  Daniell Fantroy      
  Sami Smith      
         
4x400m Relay Daniell Fantroy 3:58.90 2009 10th
  Jordan Houseman      
  Sami Smith      
  Kari Heck      
         
Triple Jump Jenna Schmidt 37'4" 2007 7th
         
Long Jump Kari Heck 20'03.05" 2012 1st
Long Jump Donisha Adams 18'10 1/4" 2003 3rd
         
Shot Put Michaela Mayer 45'09.5" 2013 6th
         
High Jump Jenna Schmidt 5'7" 2007 10th